BC Fiddlers Contest Results

 

BC Fiddle Contest Results from

Quesnel October 6, 2018

Championship 1ST MICHAEL BURNYEAT
2ND CHLOE NAKAHARA
3RD ANITA MAMELA
4TH MARSHAL FEDORAK
Open 1ST LORAINE MARSHALL
2ND HUNTER GROSSE PEAREN
3RD MARY ALLEN
4TH
JANICE MEYER
5TH JOHN TRIBE
LITTLE JUNIOR 1ST N/A
JUNIOR 1ST ARYANNA LANGAN
2ND SAPHYRA LANGAN
   
INTERMEDIATE 1ST BARRY NAKAHARA
2ND DOREEN RAIL
SENIOR 1ST LYNN TRIBE
2ND BETH BRESSETTE
3RD ED MATCHET
4TH CLARK HILES
TWIN FIDDLE 1ST BARRY NAKAHARA & CHLOE NAKAHARA
2ND ANITA MAMELA & JANICE MEYER
3RD DOREEN RAIL & MARY ALLEN
4TH MICHAEL BURNYEAT & MARSHAL FEDORAK
5TH BETH BRESSETTE & DEBBIE HARRINGTON
YOUTH 1ST N/A
NOVICE 1ST DILIP MISTRY

BC Fiddle Contest Results from

Kamloops September 8, 2018

 Championship  1ST KIA GRONBERG
2ND MICHAEL BURNYEAT
3RD ANITA MAMELA
4TH ELIZABETH EWEN
   
 Open  1ST VIC UKRAINETZ
2ND LORAINE MARSHALL
3RD RAYNIE GARVIS
  4TH
MARY ALLEN
   
LITTLE JUNIOR 1ST LYSIA TERNIER
2ND Sterling Therrian
 JUNIOR 1ST N/A
INTERMEDIATE 1ST COLIN MAHONEY
2ND DOREEN RAIL
  3RD
DALE MCGREGOR
   
SENIOR 1ST HARLEY JANSEN
2ND JOHN TRIBE
3RD MARSHALL FEDORAK
4TH ANGELINE SLATER
TWIN FIDDLE 1ST KIA GRONBERG & MICHEAL BURNYEAT
2ND EXTON HARDING & HARLEY JANSEN
3RD ANGELINE SLATER & COLIN MAHONEY
YOUTH 1ST EXTON HARDING
NOVICE 1ST GORDEN LYNN
OLDEST  MARSHALL FEDORAK
YOUNGEST Sterling Therrian
FURTHEST TRAVELED ELIZABETH EWEN

Provincial BC Fiddle Contest Results from

Kelowna June 2, 2018

 Championship  1ST MICHAEL BURNYEAT
2ND LIA GRONBERG
3RD KIA GRONBERG
4TH CHLOE DAVIDSON
   
 Open  1ST HUNTER GROSSE PEAREN
2ND CRAIG FREEMAN
3RD LYNN TRIBE
   
LITTLE JUNIOR 1ST LEVI APPERLOO
2ND LUKAS GWILLIM
 JUNIOR 1ST JADEN APPERLOO
2ND ETIENNE GOUWS
3RD CAIYA TAYLOR-AINSLIE
4TH JESSA CLEVELAND
5TH RACHEL SIDDALL
INTERMEDIATE 1ST HEATHER BARTEL
2ND SHELLY THIERMAN
   
SENIOR 1ST HARLEY JANSEN
2ND JOHN TRIBE
3RD MARSHALL FEDORAK
4TH WAYNE ANGMAN
TWIN FIDDLE 1ST KIA GRONBERG & LIA GRONBERG
2ND CHLOE DAVIDSON & MICHEAL BURNYEAT
3RD HUNTER GROSSE PEAREN & EXTON HARDING
YOUTH 1ST NOLAN MACFARLAN
2ND NEELA RADER
3RD EXTON HARDING
4TH ANGELICA PHELAN
OUT OF PROVINCE 1ST KEN EMERY
2ND RAMONA BAILEY